E4PR Public Relations Blog For Showbiz and the Entertainment Industry

La Campagne Tropicana Island Beach Resort: Nigeria's Answer To Turks & Caicos...Sheer Bliss!!!

La Campagne Tropicana Island Beach Resort: Nigeria's Answer To Turks & Caicos...Sheer Bliss!!!
Click On This Photo To View Photos From My Birthday Party & At This Beautiful Paradise On Earth

July 03, 2011

Amber Rose Addresses Nude Photo Scandal


Earlier this week nude pictures of
Amber Rose leaked online and of course a lot of the blogs
including myself thought that Amber may have leaked the photos online herself. (*Btw, I have the original uncensored GRAPHIC nude photo. Yep...I was awake when it leaked live and quickly saved it before it was censored about an hour later.*)

Word on the street is that the photos were allegedly sent to Nicki Minaj hype man/toyboy Safaree; however Amber denied sending the photos and took to Twitter to give her own side of the story:

Wiz & I & both of our
I’m really hurt & embarr#!@%*#ed because I have so many young girls that look up to me. I would never put those pics out of myself. The company that I was working with no longer wants to work with me because of these pics and that prevents me from getting money to take care of my family. Its a messed up situation when someone so evil comes into ur life and tries to destroy it. I know I’m not the only girl in the world that has taken pics like that but they were very private.
I’m sorry for letting my young Rosebuds down. Pls understand this was a result of trusting a person that didn’t deserve my trust. I have cried for the past 2 days but I know this to shall p#!@%*#. Thank u for all of ur support.
"Families have known about this for 2 months now. We tried to prepare ourselves for this day. Those pictures r 2 1/2 years old just sitting in my computer".
2 1/2 years ago? Oh yeah? *blank stare* Is Amber (aka Kanye West's old boo and Wiz Khalifer's new boo) suggesting that Kanye may have leaked these photos? Okay nah!

1 comment:

Jean Daniel said...

Modeling Contest

For Modeling Contest, Modeling Contest 2013 American Model Awards is now open to enter the contest.

Hollywood Weekly Magazine's Nollywood Feature